Standings

2017 Standings

Please send all scores to scores@nccsfl.org to be reported. Thanks!

FINAL Standings (7/29/17)

Team W-L-T PCT GB RF RA
1  Arlington Gospel Hall 21-1-0 0.955% 0 434 104
4  Bethany Christian Assembly – B 18-2-2 0.864% 1.5 374 185
2  Smokey Point Community – A 18-3-1 0.841% 2.25 347 211
5  Smokey Point Community – C 17-5-0 0.773% 4 324 217
12  Arlington Assembly of God – O 15-7-0 0.682% 6 332 208
3  Bethany Christian Assembly – A 14-6-2 0.682% 5.5 346 225
20  Allen Creek Community 14-8-0 0.636% 7 324 265
16  River of Life 11-11-0 0.500% 10 250 273
14  Bethany Christian Assembly – C 10-11-1 0.477% 10.25 259 277
8  Seven Lakes Baptist 10-11-1 0.477% 10.25 244 284
6  The Grove Church 9-13-0 0.409% 12 264 300
10  Smokey Point Community – D 9-13-0 0.409% 12 260 258
18  Christ the King Lutheran 8-13-1 0.386% 12.25 273 306
13  Arlington Free Methodist 8-13-1 0.386% 12.25 229 275
17  LifePoint 8-14-0 0.364% 13 253 319
7  Lake Country Baptist 8-14-0 0.364% 13 240 303
11  Arlington Assembly of God – B 7-14-1 0.341% 13.25 240 371
9  Calvary Chapel Everett 5-16-1 0.250% 15.25 224 368
15  Smokey Point Community – B 2-19-1 0.114% 18.25 139 354
19  Generations Community 2-20-0 0.091% 19 162 415

Cancelled Games as of 07/29/2017

  • 5/4/17 6:00pm – CCE vs. ACC at South K
  • 5/4/17 6:00pm – ROL vs. AGH at East TR
  • 5/4/17 6:00pm – BCA-C vs. SPC-A at West TR
  • 5/4/17 6:00pm – AAG-B vs. LP at North K
  • 5/4/17 6:00pm – SLB vs. TGC at North TR
  • 5/4/17 7:30pm – LP vs. CCE at North K
  • 5/4/17 7:30pm – TGC vs. SLB at North TR
  • 5/4/17 7:30pm – ACC vs. AAG-B at South K
  • 5/4/17 7:30pm – AGH vs. BCA-C at East TR
  • 5/4/17 7:30pm – SPC-A vs. ROL at West TR
  • 5/16/17 6:00pm – LP vs. CTK at North TR
  • 5/16/17 7:30pm – CTK vs. LP at North TR
  • 5/30/17 7:30pm – CTK vs. LCB at East TR
  • 5/30/17 7:30pm – GC vs. TGC at West TR
  • 6/15/17 6:00pm – LP vs. CTK at North K
  • 6/15/17 7:30pm – CTK vs. LP at North K

Past Season Standings

Past Season Final Tournament Winners

  • 2017 :: Co-Champs Smokey Point Community A and Arlington Gospel Hall
  • 2016 :: Arlington Gospel Hall
  • 2015 :: Bethany Christian Assembly – Team A
  • 2014 :: Arlington Gospel Hall
  • 2013 :: Bethany Christian Assembly
  • 2012 :: Bethany Christian Assembly
  • 2011 :: Falcon Ridge Fellowship – Team A
  • 2010 :: Falcon Ridge Fellowship – Team A
  • 2009 :: Falcon Ridge Fellowship – Team A
  • 2008 :: The Point – Team A
  • 2007 :: Arlington Gospel Hall
  • 2006 :: Arlington Gospel Hall
  • 2005 :: Smokey Point Community Church – Team A

If you know of past years, we are looking to complete our list. Please email info@nccsfl.org!

“Keith Millett Memorial Sportsmanship” Award

Past Season “Keith Millett Memorial Sportsmanship” Award

  • 2017 :: Dave Bohnsach (SPC-C)
  • 2016 :: Keith Millett (SPC-D)

Past Season Team Fellowship Award

  • 2017 :: Lake Country Baptist
  • 2016 :: Smokey Point Community Church – Team C
  • 2015 :: Arlington Free Methodist
  • 2014 :: Marysville First Baptist Church
  • 2013 :: Lake Country Baptist
  • 2012 :: Smokey Point Community Church – Team D
  • 2011 :: ?
  • 2010 :: Marysville First Baptist Church
  • 2009 :: Marysville First Baptist Church
  • 2008 :: The Point – Team B
  • 2007 :: Sisco Heights Community Church
  • 2006 :: Marysville First Baptist Church – Team B
  • 2005 :: Sisco Heights Community Church
  • 2004 :: Arlington First Baptist Church
  • 2003 :: Marysville First Baptist Church – Team A
  • 2002 :: Seven Lakes Baptist Church – Team A
  • 2001 :: Smokey Point Community Church – Team C
  • 2000 :: OSO Community Chapel
  • 1999 :: OSO Community Chapel
  • 1998 :: Smokey Point Community Church – Team C
  • 1997 :: Seven Lakes Baptist Church – Team B
  • 1996 :: Smokey Point Community Church – Team C
  • 1995 :: Arlington Assembly of God – Team A
  • 1994 :: Seven Lakes Baptist Church – Team B
  • 1993 :: Seven Lakes Baptist Church – Team B
  • 1992 :: Seven Lakes Baptist Church – Team B

Past Season All-Star Game Winners

2014 was the last All-Star game and skills competition

  • 2014 :: “East” Team
  • 2013 :: “West” Team
  • 2012 :: “West” Team
  • 2011 :: “East” Team
  • 2010 :: “East” Team
  • 2009 :: “East” Team
  • 2008 :: “East” Team